RADProductsOnline Logo
Hello Guest, Login    Create New Account

EGATE-100/48R/2XSFP1/SFP5/SFP5/FULL

$18,241.00 Retail List Price

CHANNELIZED ETHERNET GATEWAY WITH SFP SLOTS FOR STM-1/OC-3 INTERFACES, REDUNDANT -48 VDC POWER SUPPLY, 2 PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVERS: FAST ETHERNET/STM 1, 1310 NM, MULTIMODE, LED, 2 KM (1.2 MI), PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER: GIGABIT ETHERNET, LC CONNECTOR, 850 NM 50/125 MULTIMODE, 1000BASESX, VCSEL, 550M, PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER: GIGABIT ETHERNET, LC CONNECTOR, 850 NM 50/125 MULTIMODE, 1000BASESX, VCSEL, 550M, 63 E1 OR 84 T1 LINKS

  • Model: 4050710000
  • Shipping Weight: 12lbs
  • Manufactured by: RAD Data Communications